Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches"/>

ALL-OHIO VOLLEYBALL LIST RELEASED

You can visit the OHSVCA web site at the following link. <A href="http://www.ohsvca.org/">Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches</A>

The 2003 Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches ALL-OHIO TEAM'S

DIVISION I

First team: Stephanie Blackburn, sr., Cin. Ursuline Academy; Nicole Britenriker, sr., Mason; Maggie Case, sr., Austintown Fitch; Sarah Florian, sr., Toledo St. Ursula Academy; Beth Gillming, sr., Cin. St. Ursula Academy; Bryn Kehoe, sr., Cin. St. Ursula Academy; Danielle Meyer, sr., Cin. Mt. Notre Dame; Carli Reihman, sr., Cin. Ursuline Academy.

Second team: Kelly Campbell, jr., Mansfield Madison Comprehensive; Mary Kate Glowe, sr., Rocky River Magnificat; Elizabeth Holmes, sr., Cin. Mother of Mercy; Emily Lucci, sr., Solon; Jill Quayle, sr., North Royalton; Beth Shelton, sr., Cin. St. Ursula Academy; Mel Snyder, sr., Amherst Steele; Kate Verhoff, jr., Elyria.

Third team: Sydney Antonio, sr., Toledo St. Ursula Academy; Chelsa Brooks, sr., Hilliard Darby; Emi Holsclaw, sr., Dublin Coffman; Abbey Loy, sr., Hilliard Davidson; Molly Rutledge, sr., Wooster; Megan Skouby, jr., Mentor; Jami Torok, jr., Cin. McAuley; Kelly Widders, sr., Col. Bishop Watterson.

Honorable mention: Brittany Abel, sr., Canton McKinley; Briann Flynn, sr., Rocky River Magnificat; Jenni Gross, sr., Amherst Steele; Renee Haggard, sr., Akron Ellet; Ellen Herman, so., Toledo Central Catholic; Kelsey Hills, sr., Toledo St. Ursula Academy; Molly Manser, jr., Westerville North; Callie Miller, jr., Anthony Wayne; Nikki Pierzchala, sr., Sylvania Northview; Mindy Rees, jr., Cin. Mt. Nt. Dame; Jeanna Staun, sr., Cin. Ursuline Academy; Heather Wolff, sr., Mansfield Madison Comprehensive.

Coach of the year: Julie Thoman-Perry, Cin. St. Ursula Academy.

Coach's achievement awards: Amie Meyer, Cin. Ursuline Academy; John Buck, Toledo St. Ursula Academy; Laurie Cogan, Amherst Steele.

DIVISION II

First team: Carrie DeMange, sr., Alter; Alisha Dials, sr., Canal Winchester; Tristen Dye, sr., West Holmes; Nicole Fawcett, jr., Benjamin Logan; Ali Hausfeld, sr., Alter; Vaiva Laniauskas, sr., Mentor Lake Catholic; Megan Taylor, sr., Lakeview; Annie Zakelj, sr., Nt. Dame-Cathedral Latin.

Second team: Jessica Fraley, sr., LaGrange Keystone; Sarah Fries, sr., Willard; Julie Guiler, sr., Maysville; Rachelle Hagerty, so., Defiance; Jessica Hoeh, jr., Cin. Roger Bacon; Allison Klusmann, sr., Tallmadge; Tracy Reschke, sr., Mogadore Field; Lauren Teal, sr., Salem.

Third team: Traci Hassell, sr., Hubbard; Mandy Humphrey, jr., West Holmes; Jan Kehres, sr., Alliance; Stephanie Lund, sr., Nt. Dame-Cathedral Latin; Kim Novak, sr., Sunbury Big Walnut; Ashley Phillips, sr., Granville; Tavia Romano, sr., Carrollton; Dennale Speakman, jr., Unioto.

Honorable mention: Caitlin Augustus, sr., Spg. Shawnee; Brittany Langel, jr., Fairview; Karly Loomis, sr., Eastwood; Meghan Mohr, jr., Elida; Jessica Moore, sr., Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Laurie Patrick, sr., Bellevue; Ally Perko, jr., Nt. Dame-Cathedral Latin; Sam Rodabaugh, sr., Indian Lake; Alex Shinhearl, sr., Mentor Lake Catholic; Stacie Shrider, sr., Warren.

Coach of the year: Tina Jasinowski, Alter .

Coach's achievement awards: Scott Taylor, Cortland Lakeview; Colleen Ross, Canal Winchester; Bob Fawcett, Benjamin Logan; Jim Park, West Holmes; Rich Severino, Mentor Lake Catholic.

DIVISION III

First team: Megan Borgelt, sr., Huron; Katie Canel, sr., Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Jessica Moses, jr., Lutheran West; Kendra Orwig, sr., Margaretta; Kelsey Sewards, sr., Williamsport Westfall; Erica Short, jr., Orrville; TaNeisha Winters, sr., Orrville; Jaclynn Yocum, sr., Plain City Jonathan Alder.

Second team: Alicia Hoff, sr., Smithville; Micki Kuns, so., Margaretta; Shannon Kay Leasure, sr., Shenandoah; Sarah Matesich, sr., Newark Catholic; Audre McCorey, jr., Tuscarawas Valley; Courtney Nissen, sr., Genoa Area; Adair Piguet, sr., Wheelersburg; Leslie Stong, sr., Metamora Evergreen.

Third team: Korie Andrews, sr., Eastern Brown; Rachel Bennett, jr., Marion Pleasant; Chelsea Field, sr., Marion Pleasant; Lindsey Grubb, sr., Huntington; Kara Hemmelgarn, sr., Versailles; Abbey McCoy, sr., Huron; Megan O'Donnell, sr., Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Kari Ann Young, sr., Monroe Central.

Honorable mention: Brittni Borrero, jr., Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Sara Collins, sr., James A. Garfield; Karla Everhart, jr., Lutheran West; Amanda Fox, jr., Huron; Jessica Helm, sr., Ontario; Brooke Hinkle, jr., Wellington; Mackenzie Layman, jr., West Lafayette Ridgewood; Whitney Maiden, jr., Nelsonville-York; Cortney Palm, sr., Smithville; Danielle Rychener, sr., Archbold; Ashley Schultz, jr., Marion Elgin; Nikki Ward, sr., Williamsport Westfall;

Coach of the Year: Diane Shanklin, Orrville.

Coach's achievement awards: Don Wood, Huron; Jen Lauber, Tuscarawas Valley; Bill Orwig, Margaretta; Brian Yale, Genoa Area; Lori Merriman, Williamsport Westfall; Jeri Helfer, Newark Catholic.

DIVISION IV

Fist team: Lindsay Hess, sr., St. Henry; Robyn Hoying, sr., Minster; Ashley Newcomer, sr., Lehman Catholic; Ali Roach, jr., Windham; Ashley Sowers, sr., Frankfort Adena; Molly Spencer, sr., Spg. Catholic Central; Ami Stevens, sr., Centerburg; Sarah Zeltman, sr., Kidron Central Christian;

Second team: Jenna Barhorst, so., Marion Local; Rebecca Day, jr., Beaver Eastern; Joscelyn Kaup, sr., Fort Recovery; Kelsey MacDonald, sr., Ayersville; Whitney Magers, sr., Old Fort; Lindsay Puthoff, jr., St. Henry; Leah Schaffer, jr., Norwalk St. Paul; Erica Zurmehly, sr., Frankfort Adena.

Third team: Jessica Butt, so., Lehman Catholic; Carolyn Ciriegio, sr., Covington; Jackie Helm, sr., Fisher Catholic; Cara Metz, jr., Jackson Center; Ashley Pierson, sr., Wellsville; Kelsey Schaefer, jr., Marion Local; Kim Schnipke, sr., Miller City; Rachel Thompson, sr., Kidron Central Christian.

Honorable mention: Valerie Bornhorst, sr., Minster; Amy Carnahan, sr., Ayersville; Megan Centers, jr., Norwalk St. Paul; Nicole Elking, sr., St. Henry; Leah Hochstetler, jr., Hiland; Leslie Hoelscher, so., Fort Loramie; Katie Hupp, sr., Southeastern; Carrie Jantsch, jr., Cin. Summit Country Day; Brittany Klima, sr., Ottoville; Melissa Knestaut, sr., Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Lindsay Lehigh, sr., Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Katie Playko, jr., Norwalk St. Paul; Allison Siefker, jr., Kalida.

Coach of the year: Lori Schwieterman, St. Henry.

Coach's achievement awards: Laura Smith, Frankfort Adena; Lisa Boron, Centerburg; Fred Miller, Kidron Central Christian; Michael Chaffee, Windham.

OhioPrepScene.com Recommended Stories